Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1221  1186  1146  1119  7850

6

2

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1314  1288  1268  1250  960  700  6780

6

3

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1301  1170  1125  859  842  616  5913

6

4

Guy Corbett London GC 1337  1306  1199  714  707  523  5786

6

5

Graham Drury Kent GC 1743  1185  1130  826      4884

4

6

Robert Smith Booker GC 1130  978  879  841  666    4494

5

7

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  774  636  542  495  483  4339

6

8

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1320  1300  605  500  400  150  4275

6

9

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1277  823  559  503  475  471  4108

6

10

Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 1349  928  852  555  347    4031

5

11

Roy Garden Deeside GC 1149  957  542  502  452  414  4016

6

12

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1234  1185  599  438  229  175  3860

6

13

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  673  648  613  168  3832

6

14

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 973  693  573  562  536  460  3797

6

15

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 766  673  630  549  467  446  3531

6

16

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1310  1284  746  141      3481

4

17

Andrew Watson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1499  1057  901        3457

3

18

John Williams Trent Valley GC 839  772  730  423  307  253  3324

6

19

Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 1286  1218  806        3310

3

20

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1283  1100  746        3129

3

21

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  854  508  394  128    3077

5

22

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 1046  985  518  517      3066

4

23

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  700  470  400  350  320  2998

6

24

John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426  299        2919

3

25

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  587  462  359  310  281  2759

6

26

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  431  288  254  247  218  2753

6

27

Jane Moore Booker GC 1232  526  325  289  283  41  2696

6

28

Tochi Marwaha Wyvern Gliding Club 1281  706  662        2649

3

29

Bryan Hooson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1260  788  520        2568

3

30

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1264  1178  86        2528

3

31

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 1252  1121  144        2517

3

32

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590  460  357      2420

4

33

Tom Sage London GC 1467  718  129        2314

3

34

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  700  506  177  73    2248

5

35

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 851  819  565        2235

3

36

Richard W.A. Bennett Midland GC 1241  538  441        2220

3

37

Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 1246  870          2116

2

38

Adrian Lake RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre 1323  766          2089

2

39

Paul Field Booker GC 1377  693          2070

2

40

Chris Harrison Lasham 1188  782          1970

2

41

Phil King Herefordshire GC 1120  826          1946

2

42

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 1226  713          1939

2

43

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1050  581  244        1875

3

44

Edward Downham London GC 840  500  470        1810

3

45

Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 1092  470  203        1765

3

46

Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 1100  640          1740

2

47

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 660  524  227  193  27    1631

5

48

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 520  420  350  160  100  80  1630

6

49

John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1356  119  76        1551

3

50

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1512            1512

1

51

Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 1441            1441

1

52

Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1439            1439

1

53

Julian Bayford Cambridge Gliding Centre 838  586          1424

2

54

Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 1328            1328

1

55

Phil Dolling Banbury Gliding Club 1327            1327

1

56

Phil Penrose Highland GC 952  344          1296

2

57

John Clark Black Mountains GC 1226  66          1292

2

58

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 651  410  223        1284

3

59

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 886  368  20        1274

3

60

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 533  379  269  66      1247

4

61

Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 1104  127          1231

2

62

Jon Heanen The Gliding Centre 1172            1172

1

63

Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1035  90          1125

2

64

Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1110            1110

1

65

Christof Maul Deeside GC 820  288          1108

2

66

Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 578  528          1106

2

67

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 486  337  231  50      1104

4

68

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 475  454  175        1104

3

69

Rick Bastin Lasham 1099            1099

1

70

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095            1095

1

71

Chris Rowland Booker GC 1068            1068

1

72

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 1051            1051

1

73

Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 1045            1045

1

74

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 582  439          1021

2

75

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394          980

2

76

Jeff Luck Banbury Gliding Club 963            963

1

77

Tomasz Janikowski Cotswold GC 961            961

1

78

Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 647  308          955

2

79

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 910  14          924

2

80

Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 916            916

1

81

Julian Fack Midland GC 900            900

1

82

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877            877

1

83

Barry Michael Booker GC 854            854

1

84

Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 824            824

1

85

John Young Nene Valley GC 555  154  111        820

3

86

William Blackburn Wolds GC 581  232          813

2

87

pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 812            812

1

88

Les Merritt Buckminster GC 583  206          789

2

89

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 787            787

1

90

Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 766            766

1

91

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 424  171  124  27      746

4

92

Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78        736

3

93

Andrew McCrorie Lasham 593  136          729

2

94

Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 714            714

1

95

Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 600  91          691

2

96

Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 673            673

1

97

Brian Shadbolt Southdown GC 650  20          670

2

98

James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 663            663

1

99

Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 662            662

1

100

Tom Arscott Lasham 656            656

1

101

Jon Pring Lasham 624            624

1

102

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 300  300          600

2

103

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 325  269          594

2

104

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 593            593

1

105

Peter Mather Kent GC 588            588

1

106

Barney Crump Staffordshire Gliding Club 575            575

1

107

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484  88          572

2

108

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 257  140  135  15      547

4

109

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 427  109          536

2

110

David Dodds Scottish Gliding Union 535            535

1

111

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 529            529

1

112

Tom Edwards Lasham 525            525

1

113

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 518            518

1

114

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 431  80          511

2

115

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 221  188  98        507

3

116

Tony Moulang Kent GC 484            484

1

117

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 246  230          476

2

118

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225          473

2

119

Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 442  31          473

2

120

Robert Hanks Midland GC 471            471

1

121

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 357  109          466

2

122

R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460            460

1

123

Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 460            460

1

124

Desmond Pearce Lasham 439            439

1

125

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 423            423

1

126

Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 414            414

1

127

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 351  41          392

2

128

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391            391

1

129

Paul Cooper Staffordshire Gliding Club 385            385

1

130

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 356            356

1

131

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 251  83  22        356

3

132

Dave Bray Oxford GC 257  96          353

2

133

Mark Newburn Yorkshire GC 338            338

1

134

Derek Ward Borders Gliding Club 330            330

1

135

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329            329

1

136

Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 315            315

1

137

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305            305

1

138

steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 304            304

1

139

Bob Baines Burn Gliding Club 303            303

1

140

Robin Birch Cotswold GC 279            279

1

141

Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 269            269

1

142

John Douglass Shalbourne Soaring Society 264            264

1

143

Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 256            256

1

144

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 137  106          243

2

145

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 239            239

1

146

Diana King Herefordshire GC 226            226

1

147

Robert Robertson Black Mountains GC 224            224

1

148

Dylan Bodrell Deeside GC 222            222

1

149

Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 222            222

1

150

Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  11          221

2

151

Robert Tait Highland GC 150  70          220

2

152

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 188            188

1

153

Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 176            176

1

154

Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 170            170

1

155

Allan Reynolds Midland GC 170            170

1

156

Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 93  74          167

2

157

Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161            161

1

158

John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161            161

1

159

Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156            156

1

160

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 152            152

1

161

james walters Shalbourne Soaring Society 150            150

1

162

Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150            150

1

163

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 118  20          138

2

164

Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 135            135

1

165

Robert John London GC 132            132

1

166

Nora van Genugten Yorkshire GC 117            117

1

167

Patrick Sim Nene Valley GC 104            104

1

168

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 80            80

1

169

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 72            72

1

170

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  25  13        63

3

171

Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 62            62

1

172

Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 57            57

1

173

Mark Williams Midland GC 50            50

1

174

Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 47            47

1

175

Mike Dodd Edensoaring 27  8          35

2

176

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29            29

1

177

Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22            22

1

178

Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 13            13

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward