Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1186  733  595  144  5836

6

2

John Williams Trent Valley GC 839  772  730  216  193    2750

5

3

John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426          2620

2

4

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1185  599  438  175  173    2570

5

5

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  495  483  149      2536

4

6

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  587  462  359  214    2382

5

7

Roy Garden Deeside GC 1149  957          2106

2

8

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  168  118      2016

4

9

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 673  630  549  148      2000

4

10

Guy Corbett London GC 1199  707          1906

2

11

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 823  559  503        1885

3

12

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  508  128        1829

3

13

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  247  218        1780

3

14

Graham Drury Kent GC 1743            1743

1

15

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 960  700          1660

2

16

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590          1603

2

17

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  506  177  73      1548

4

18

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 985  517          1502

2

19

Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1439            1439

1

20

John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1356            1356

1

21

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1284            1284

1

22

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 842  410          1252

2

23

Jon Heanen The Gliding Centre 1172            1172

1

24

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  220  175        1153

3

25

Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1110            1110

1

26

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095            1095

1

27

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 562  442          1004

2

28

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394          980

2

29

Robert Smith Booker GC 978            978

1

30

Phil Penrose Highland GC 952            952

1

31

Julian Fack Midland GC 900            900

1

32

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877            877

1

33

Edward Downham London GC 840            840

1

34

Phil King Herefordshire GC 826            826

1

35

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 819            819

1

36

William Blackburn Wolds GC 581  232          813

2

37

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 746            746

1

38

Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78        736

3

39

Tom Sage London GC 718            718

1

40

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 350  160  100  80      690

4

41

Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 662            662

1

42

Tom Arscott Lasham 656            656

1

43

Jon Pring Lasham 624            624

1

44

Peter Mather Kent GC 588            588

1

45

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 524  27          551

2

46

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 257  140  135        532

3

47

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 529            529

1

48

Jane Moore Booker GC 526            526

1

49

Tom Edwards Lasham 525            525

1

50

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 518            518

1

51

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484            484

1

52

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225          473

2

53

Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 470            470

1

54

R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460            460

1

55

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 439            439

1

56

Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 414            414

1

57

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391            391

1

58

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329            329

1

59

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305            305

1

60

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 300            300

1

61

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 269            269

1

62

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 246            246

1

63

Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  11          221

2

64

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 175            175

1

65

Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161            161

1

66

John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161            161

1

67

Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156            156

1

68

Robert Tait Highland GC 150            150

1

69

Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150            150

1

70

Nora van Genugten Yorkshire GC 117            117

1

71

John Young Nene Valley GC 111            111

1

72

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 109            109

1

73

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 106            106

1

74

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 83  22          105

2

75

Dave Bray Oxford GC 96            96

1

76

Paul Smith Oxford GC 86            86

1

77

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 80            80

1

78

John Clark Black Mountains GC 66            66

1

79

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  13          38

2

80

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29            29

1

81

Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22            22

1

82

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 20            20

1

83

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 20            20

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward