Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Tom Arscott Lasham 4658  3846  3742  2711  2230  1673  18860

6

2

Finn Sleigh Lasham 4592  3732  3692  2578  2270  1684  18548

6

3

Paul Fritche Southdown GC 3957  3540  2714  2510  2418  1130  16269

6

4

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 4084  3677  2612  2208  1400  1357  15338

6

5

Jon Pring Lasham 4496  3580  3551  1521  986  823  14957

6

6

Edward Downham London GC 4198  4173  2694  1183      12248

4

7

David Booth The Gliding Centre 3018  2629  2231  1559  1274  464  11175

6

8

Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 4390  3055  2479  1110      11034

4

9

Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 4952  3051  2935        10938

3

10

Adrian Emck Lasham 4296  2911  2813  706      10726

4

11

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 3661  2825  2548  1303  285    10622

5

12

Ian Macarthur Lasham 3689  2485  1930  1757      9861

4

13

Liz Sparrow Lasham 4403  2810  2558        9771

3

14

Ben Hughes Lasham 4122  2411  2342  715      9590

4

15

Alistair Nunn Lasham 3583  3541  2330        9454

3

16

Bob Thirkell Lasham 3825  3279  2062        9166

3

17

Graham Smith Southdown GC 3503  3127  1520  865      9015

4

18

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2379  2307  1613  1057  659  621  8636

6

19

Jake Brattle Bristol & Gloucester GC 3690  2555  1692  633      8570

4

20

Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 3678  1669  1645  1571      8563

4

21

George Metcalfe Lasham 4291  4252          8543

2

22

Christopher Starkey Lasham 4347  4099          8446

2

23

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 2958  2339  1960  945      8202

4

24

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 4475  2841  885        8201

3

25

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 2364  2236  1042  930  854  748  8174

6

26

Billy Brady Lasham 3319  2974  1876        8169

3

27

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 3112  3022  1241  405      7780

4

28

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 3043  2455  1972        7470

3

29

John Trubridge Southdown GC 2899  2291  2149        7339

3

30

Tom Hogarth Lasham 2960  2514  1787        7261

3

31

Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 2813  2535  915  888      7151

4

32

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 1897  1757  1740  1736      7130

4

33

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3557  3504          7061

2

34

Phil King Herefordshire GC 1975  1486  1048  1037  989  506  7041

6

35

Neil McLaughlin Lasham 4165  1990  815        6970

3

36

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 2895  1838  1162  968      6863

4

37

Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 2692  1591  1387  1171      6841

4

38

Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 3757  1727  1330        6814

3

39

David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3753  3039          6792

2

40

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3370  2173  673        6216

3

41

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 3178  1662  1125        5965

3

42

Bill Bullimore Lasham 2026  2004  1871        5901

3

43

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1864  1689  680  546  522  434  5735

6

44

Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 2736  2094  861        5691

3

45

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 2969  1902  723        5594

3

46

Chris Bennett Lasham 3292  2198          5490

2

47

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2692  1867  916        5475

3

48

Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 2539  1186  814  805      5344

4

49

Paul Smith Oxford GC 3013  1144  1014        5171

3

50

Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2850  2139          4989

2

51

Miles Bailey Windrushers GC 2377  1001  855  745      4978

4

52

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 2596  1102  824  443      4965

4

53

Nils Wedi Booker GC 2480  2402          4882

2

54

Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 1965  1687  1198        4850

3

55

John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union 2800  1983          4783

2

56

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1520  1378  842  625  366    4731

5

57

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 2257  1819  629        4705

3

58

Christophe Mutricy Bristol & Gloucester GC 1754  1341  820  379  353    4647

5

59

Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 2357  2261          4618

2

60

Robert Hanks Midland GC 1757  1300  1117  402      4576

4

61

Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 3100  1424          4524

2

62

Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 2387  2126          4513

2

63

andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 2252  2193          4445

2

64

Mike Clarke Lasham 2148  1876  407        4431

3

65

Ayala Truelove Lasham 4431            4431

1

66

Richard Watson Lasham 2880  1156  363        4399

3

67

Steve Kohnstamm Bristol & Gloucester GC 2055  1533  802        4390

3

68

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 2809  1537          4346

2

69

Henry Inigo-Jones Lasham 2140  1216  971        4327

3

70

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2525  1759          4284

2

71

Andy Aveling Lasham 4259            4259

1

72

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 1922  1590  412  285      4209

4

73

John Haigh Southdown GC 2146  2023          4169

2

74

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 2109  2056          4165

2

75

Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2157  1947          4104

2

76

Roy Pentecost Lasham 4097            4097

1

77

Patrick Naegeli Lasham 4055            4055

1

78

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 2333  1665          3998

2

79

Andy Holmes Lasham 2789  723  475        3987

3

80

Andy Smith Cotswold GC 3985            3985

1

81

John Clark Black Mountains GC 1757  652  526  438  387  202  3962

6

82

Jeremy Pack Lasham 2018  1891          3909

2

83

Nigel Perren London GC 2515  1394          3909

2

84

Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1618  1098  653  526      3895

4

85

Olly Metcalfe Lasham 3528  322          3850

2

86

Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 3848            3848

1

87

Peter Carter Norfolk GC 3822            3822

1

88

David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 1848  1181  787        3816

3

89

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 1562  1361  849        3772

3

90

Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 2184  1546          3730

2

91

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 3315  404          3719

2

92

Shaun Lapworth Lasham 3698            3698

1

93

Jonathan Walker The Gliding Centre 1640  1281  768        3689

3

94

John Klunder Bowland Forest GC 1903  957  824        3684

3

95

Zenon Marczynski Lasham 3645            3645

1

96

Ed Johnston London GC 3595            3595

1

97

Steve Barter Lasham 3592            3592

1

98

Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 2149  1421          3570

2

99

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 3426            3426

1

100

Christopher Curtis Lasham 3382            3382

1

101

Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 1225  1207  512  414      3358

4

102

Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 1430  1334  589        3353

3

103

Matt Johnston Lasham 3318            3318

1

104

Andrew Hall Lasham 3299            3299

1

105

John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 1222  757  643  641      3263

4

106

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 3219            3219

1

107

Alan Eckton Lasham 3214            3214

1

108

David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 1958  659  569        3186

3

109

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 2127  1054          3181

2

110

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 2081  1080          3161

2

111

Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 3101            3101

1

112

Steve Lynn London GC 3096            3096

1

113

Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3095            3095

1

114

Chris Tooze South Wales GC 1483  1084  523        3090

3

115

Andy Wood Southdown GC 1873  913  204        2990

3

116

Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 2151  836          2987

2

117

Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 1454  759  571  179      2963

4

118

Al McNamara Windrushers GC 2156  805          2961

2

119

Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 2074  885          2959

2

120

Richard Hall Oxford GC 2949            2949

1

121

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 971  861  824  293      2949

4

122

Allan Arthurs Lasham 1554  1378          2932

2

123

Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2018  884          2902

2

124

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 2898            2898

1

125

Paul Kite Lasham 1353  851  616        2820

3

126

Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2785            2785

1

127

Peter Reading Lasham 1956  816          2772

2

128

Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 2737            2737

1

129

James Best Windrushers GC 2732            2732

1

130

Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 1440  1252          2692

2

131

Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 2688            2688

1

132

David dArcy Midland GC 1526  1156          2682

2

133

Graham Bowser Shenington Gliding Club 1730  865          2595

2

134

Malgosia Marczynski Lasham 2592            2592

1

135

Mark Davenport Lasham 2587            2587

1

136

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 817  732  557  463      2569

4

137

Colin Hunt Lasham 1994  559          2553

2

138

Paul Shuttleworth Midland GC 1249  717  575        2541

3

139

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 1075  760  452  228      2515

4

140

Julian Hitchcock Bognor Regis Gliding Club 1828  675          2503

2

141

Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 2503            2503

1

142

Stephen Nock Trent Valley GC 2469            2469

1

143

Paul Whipp London GC 1448  983          2431

2

144

John Garland Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2417            2417

1

145

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1076  917  405        2398

3

146

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 1129  832  428        2389

3

147

Nigel Mallender Lasham 2367            2367

1

148

Graham Stanford Staffordshire Gliding Club 2319            2319

1

149

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 2309            2309

1

150

'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski The Gliding Centre 1654  649          2303

2

151

Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2282            2282

1

152

Guy Corbett London GC 1813  438          2251

2

153

Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 1397  848          2245

2

154

Chris Harrison Lasham 2197            2197

1

155

Chris Sterritt Lasham 2197            2197

1

156

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 1005  544  390  246      2185

4

157

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 1417  740          2157

2

158

Tim Robson Lasham 2120            2120

1

159

Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 2115            2115

1

160

Steve Wareham Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1504  588          2092

2

161

Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 1339  721          2060

2

162

Tim Hurn Lasham 2039            2039

1

163

Martin Clark Lasham 2030            2030

1

164

alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 977  550  484        2011

3

165

Mike Edwards Bannerdown GC 2007            2007

1

166

Garry Coppin Lasham 2006            2006

1

167

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 1161  842          2003

2

168

Matthew Sheahan Lasham 2001            2001

1

169

Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 1968            1968

1

170

Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 846  590  532        1968

3

171

Robin May London GC 1954            1954

1

172

Alex O'Keefe Rattlesden GC 677  675  599        1951

3

173

Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk GC 1951            1951

1

174

John Thompson London GC 1940            1940

1

175

Chris Morris Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1939            1939

1

176

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 1890            1890

1

177

John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 1374  502          1876

2

178

Szymon Bartus Lasham 1224  621          1845

2

179

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 760  498  300  275      1833

4

180

Tony Parker Cotswold GC 1822            1822

1

181

richard john large The Gliding Centre 1818            1818

1

182

Bob Westlake Lasham 1813            1813

1

183

Tom Pridgeon London GC 1017  794          1811

2

184

Bill Inglis Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1771            1771

1

185

Ian Cook Lasham 1753            1753

1

186

Andrew Sampson London GC 1753            1753

1

187

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 1752            1752

1

188

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 1746            1746

1

189

Mike Philpott Lasham 1742            1742

1

190

Chris Redrup Lasham 1701            1701

1

191

Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 1690            1690

1

192

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 676  521  489        1686

3

193

Martin Roberts Lasham 1680            1680

1

194

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 741  514  389        1644

3

195

William Blackburn Wolds GC 1141  498          1639

2

196

Mike Forster Scottish Gliding Union 1617            1617

1

197

Dave Hopgood Lasham 1600            1600

1

198

Paul Ruskin Cambridge Gliding Centre 1598            1598

1

199

Dave Hope Black Mountains GC 1582            1582

1

200

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 1546            1546

1

201

Robert Corbin Cotswold GC 1539            1539

1

202

Andrew Roch London GC 1523            1523

1

203

Simon Brown Darlton Gliding Club 1500            1500

1

204

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 1495            1495

1

205

Scott Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 1482            1482

1

206

Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 1025  453          1478

2

207

Jon Hall Midland GC 1190  271          1461

2

208

Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 1449            1449

1

209

Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 1184  263          1447

2

210

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 700  393  329        1422

3

211

Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society 1411            1411

1

212

Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 1126  259          1385

2

213

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1383            1383

1

214

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 909  452          1361

2

215

Mark Fisher Southdown GC 1011  348          1359

2

216

Charlie Tagg Highland GC 1336            1336

1

217

Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 726  608          1334

2

218

Paul Carder Lasham 1310            1310

1

219

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 1308            1308

1

220

Adrian Docherty Scottish Gliding Union 808  249  146  87      1290

4

221

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 1288            1288

1

222

George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1277            1277

1

223

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 1017  258          1275

2

224

Roger Green Seahawk Gliding Club 1271            1271

1

225

Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 1244            1244

1

226

Danny Richmond Anglia Gliding Club 1243            1243

1

227

Jonathan Jones Wyvern Gliding Club 1241            1241

1

228

Andy Elliott Windrushers GC 896  343          1239

2

229

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1222            1222

1

230

Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 1214            1214

1

231

Sophie Curio Imperial College Gliding Club 1205            1205

1

232

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 638  560          1198

2

233

Rod Walker Southdown GC 1168            1168

1

234

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 1122            1122

1

235

Ray Payne Bristol & Gloucester GC 1113            1113

1

236

Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 1098            1098

1

237

Simon Holland Lasham 1070            1070

1

238

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 577  258  215        1050

3

239

David Crowson Midland GC 1043            1043

1

240

Tony Manwaring London GC 1043            1043

1

241

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 1004            1004

1

242

Tomasz Janikowski Bristol & Gloucester GC 468  272  253        993

3

243

Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 983            983

1

244

Warren Kay London GC 981            981

1

245

Dave Postlethwaite Darlton Gliding Club 960            960

1

246

John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 937            937

1

247

Ray Whittaker Lasham 930            930

1

248

Robert Tait Highland GC 557  358          915

2

249

Bill Young Wolds GC 897            897

1

250

Michael Keeley Scottish Gliding Union 806  90          896

2

251

John Matthews Southdown GC 884            884

1

252

Stuart Thackray Cotswold GC 882            882

1

253

Robert John London GC 880            880

1

254

Matt Davis Shalbourne Soaring Society 872            872

1

255

Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 832            832

1

256

Jonathon Richardson Wolds GC 422  223  173        818

3

257

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 312  263  240        815

3

258

Les Merritt Buckminster GC 805            805

1

259

Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 786            786

1

260

Martin Hoskins Shalbourne Soaring Society 781            781

1

261

Rod Connors Windrushers GC 773            773

1

262

Peter Carpenter Kent GC 763            763

1

263

David Martin Stratford-on-Avon GC 762            762

1

264

Alan Barton Southdown GC 594  163          757

2

265

Alex James Southampton University Gliding Club 752            752

1

266

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 751            751

1

267

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 751            751

1

268

Dave Bray Oxford GC 747            747

1

269

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 532  211          743

2

270

Jonathan Apperley Cotswold GC 738            738

1

271

pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 732            732

1

272

Paul Myers Bowland Forest GC 717            717

1

273

Klaus Melgaard Southdown GC 707            707

1

274

Tim Linee Dorset Gliding Club 576  123          699

2

275

James Loveland Norfolk GC 699            699

1

276

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 696            696

1

277

Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 691            691

1

278

Simon Smith The Gliding Centre 674            674

1

279

Gibbs Alex Southdown GC 672            672

1

280

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 667            667

1

281

Andy Wright Yorkshire GC 665            665

1

282

Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 657            657

1

283

Jon Bevan The Gliding Centre 654            654

1

284

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 650            650

1

285

Mark Sanders Midland GC 646            646

1

286

Alistair Bridges Deeside GC 644            644

1

287

Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 611            611

1

288

Justin Brister Cambridge Gliding Centre 602            602

1

289

Stephen Williams Booker GC 600            600

1

290

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 599            599

1

291

Malcolm Norman Wolds GC 598            598

1

292

Peter Mather Kent GC 586            586

1

293

George Crawford Oxford GC 583            583

1

294

Mark Williams Midland GC 321  255          576

2

295

Mal Gibson Wolds GC 560            560

1

296

Alex Fordham Bristol & Gloucester GC 305  250          555

2

297

Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 263  228          491

2

298

Iain Mciver Dumfries and District GC 490            490

1

299

James Karran York Gliding Centre 473            473

1

300

Daniel Brown Stratford-on-Avon GC 457            457

1

301

Stephen Ell Wolds GC 416            416

1

302

Jago Roberts Lasham 313  93          406

2

303

Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 405            405

1

304

Caleb McKinstry Cotswold GC 390            390

1

305

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 383            383

1

306

Jay Derrett Cambridge Gliding Centre 367            367

1

307

Roy Garden Deeside GC 367            367

1

308

Alan Boyle Scottish Gliding Union 340            340

1

309

Roger Barber Lasham 334            334

1

310

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 320            320

1

311

Walter Baumann Midland GC 302            302

1

312

MacGregor Kieren Deeside GC 292            292

1

313

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 212            212

1

314

Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 211            211

1

315

Wenshu Xu Cambridge Gliding Centre 206            206

1

316

Artur Klapa Burn Gliding Club 181            181

1

317

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 173            173

1

318

Alec Stevenson Scottish Gliding Union 112            112

1

319

Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 5            5

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward